Canon Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera - TV, Cameras & Photography - Lebanon

Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera

Canon

$509.32

In Stock

Delivery in Lebanon and abroad

Checkout lists the countries we deliver to and calculates the delivery cost for your address before you pay.

Description

Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera The Canon IXUS 285 HS is a stylish and ultra-slim digital compact camera designed for everyday photography with serious results. Featuring a 20.2-megapixel CMOS sensor and a 12× optical zoom (equivalent to 25-300 mm), this camera allows you to capture crisp images from wide angles to telephoto. It also records Full HD video and includes built-in Wi-Fi and...

Specifications

Love this product? Share it with friends!

Customer Reviews

See what our customers are saying about this product

No Reviews Yet

Be the first to share your thoughts about this product!

Common questions about this Canon product

Delivery, warranty, returns and payment — answered.

How much does the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera cost in Lebanon?

The Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera is priced at $509.32 at Zaytoun Solutions. Prices are quoted in USD and can be paid in USD or LBP at the current exchange rate.

Is the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera currently in stock?

Yes, the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera is currently in stock and ready to ship.

What is the warranty on the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera?

Warranty depends on the product. Please contact our support team before buying to confirm the warranty for the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera — use the Contact Us page (/store/contact-us) or WhatsApp.

Do you ship the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera to my location?

We deliver the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera across Lebanon, and checkout lists the other countries we can deliver to. The delivery cost for your address and shipping method is calculated at checkout before you pay.

What is your return policy for the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera?

All sales are final: we do not accept returns, refunds or exchanges. If there is a delivery problem or a defect with your Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera, contact our support team within 48 hours of delivery and we will do our best to help.

How can I pay for the Canon IXUS 285 HS Digital Compact Camera?

At checkout you can pay online with Whish Money (including bank transfer via Whish) or choose cash on delivery (available for orders up to a limit). Signed-in customers can also pay from their store account balance when it covers the order.